Summer Phone: 920-854-7107

EYC 2011 Optimist Tuesday Series Results

2011 Tuesday Optimist Series/Series Standing – 10 races scored

logo          2011 Tuesday Optimist Series

Series Standing – 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 30, 2011 5:11:56 AM CDT


Division: Optimist
(19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 Eric Hoyerman Eric Hoyerman   1 3 1 1 3 [4] [4] 1 1 1 12.00 1
2 Steven Richter Steven Richter   [20/NoFin] 1 2 2 2 1 2 [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 50.00 2
3 Sydney Richter Sydney Richter   [20/NoFin] 2 4 3 4 3 3 [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 59.00 3
4 Julia Treleven Julia Treleven   [20/NoFin] 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNF [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 7 4 3 81.00 4
5 Gretchen Pearson Gretchen Pearson   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 1 2 1 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 104.00 5
6 Charlie Sidles Charlie Sidles   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 2 3 2 107.00 6
7 Cardy Pennington Cardy Pennington   [20/NoFin] 4 3 4 [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 111.00 7
8 Nick Werner Nick Werner   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 4 2 6 112.00 8
9 Addie Sidles Addie Sidles   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 3 6 4 113.00 9
10 Sophie Tasker Sophie Tasker   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 5 5 5 115.00 10
11 Henry Morof Henry Morof   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 5 5 7 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 117.00 11
12 Will Andersen Will Andersen   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 6 6 5 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 117.00 12
13 Ellie Bowers-Chen     [20/NoFin] 5 5 9/DNF [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 119.00 13
14 Kaela Steele Kaela Steele   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 6 7 7 120.00 14
15 Max Gifford Max Gifford   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 9/DNF 8 6 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 123.00 15
16 Brinn Anderson Brinn Anderson   [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 9/DNF 7 8 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 124.00 16
17T Carly Anderson Carly Anderson   [20/NoFin] 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 127.00T 17T
17T Sam Moegenberg Sam Moegenberg   [20/NoFin] 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 127.00T 17T
19 David Morof David Morof   2 [20/NoFin] [20/NoFin] 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 20/NoFin 142.00 19

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore