Summer Phone: 920-854-7107

EYC 2010 Saturday Optimist Series Results

body { font-family:Verdana; margin: 4px; color:black; background:white }
table { bgcolor=#FFFFFF font-family:Verdana; font-weight: normal; valign:top; align:center; }
thead { vertical-align: bottom; font-weight:bold}
td {padding-left: 5px; padding-right: 5px}
p.regattatitle { padding: 0; font-weight:bold; font-size:120%; margin-top:0; margin-bottom:0}
p.reporttitle { font-weight: bold; font-size:110%; margin-top:0; margin-bottom:0}
p.infoheader { font-size: 90%; margin-top:5px; margin-bottom:0}
p.infofooter { font-size: 90%; margin-top:30px; margin-bottom:0}
p.divisionlinks { font-size: 90%; margin-top:10px; margin-bottom:5px}
p.divisionheader { font-size: 110%; font-weight: bold; margin-top:30px; margin-bottom:15px}
p.versionfooter { font-size: 70%}
p.footnoteheader { font-size: 80%; margin-top:5px; margin-bottom:0}
p.comments { font-size: 100%; margin-top:10px; margin-bottom:0}
table.footnotes { font-size: 80%}
table.seriestable { font-size: 90%}
table.checkintable { font-size: 90%}
table.rawfinishtable { font-size: 90%}
table.scratchtable { font-size: 90%}
table.racetable { font-size: 90%}
table.toctable { font-size: 100%}
table.finishsheetrecorder { }
table.finishsheetclasses { }
table.finishsheetfinishes { }
table.finishsheetfleetlist { }
td.ssdiv { border-top: 1px solid; border-bottom: 1px solid;
padding-left: 3px; padding-right: 3px; padding-top: 1px; padding-bottom: 1px;
font-size: 110%; font-weight:bold; background: #DDD;}
td.ss { padding-left: 3px; padding-right: 3px; padding-top: 1px; padding-bottom: 1px}
td.fsR { font-size: 100%; border: 1px solid}
td.fsC { font-size: 100%; border: 1px solid}
td.fsF { font-size: 100%; border: 1px solid}
td.fsL { font-size: 100%; border: 1px solid}
tr.divisionlabelrow { font-size: 100% font-weight: bold}

<br /> EYC 2010 Optimist Saturday Series – Series Standing – 15 races scored

EYC 2010 Optimist Saturday Series

Series Standing – 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 9, 2010 9:14:38 AM CDT


Division: Optimist
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Total
Points
Pos
1 Teddy Papenthein Teddy Papenthein   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 86.00 1
2 Sidney Richter     2 4 1 [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 2 4 1 4 3 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 97.00 2
3 Steve Richter     4 2 4 [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 3 1 3 2 2 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 97.00 3
4 Margaret Gheorghita Margret Gheorghita   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 5 7 7 6 6 3 5 5 2 103.00 4
5 Annika Pearson Annika Pearson   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 6 4 3 4 5 3 3 4 108.00 5
6 Eric Hoyerman Eric Hoyerman   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 3 3 2 19/DNF 3 5 5 5 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 121.00 6
7 Will Gheorghita Will Gheorghita   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 6/TLE 19/DNF 6 19/DNF 8 2 1 4 3 125.00 7
8 Eric Richter     5 3 3 [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 6/TLE 5 8 19/DNF 7 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 132.00 8
9 Charlie Sidles Charlie Sidles   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 1 2 1 6 162.00 9
10 Gretchen Pearson Gretchen Pearson   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 6 4 2 1 165.00 10
11 Dylan Cotter Dylan Cotter   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 4 6 6 5 173.00 11
12 Chris Bierman     1 1 2 [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 175.00 12
13 Tommy Papenthein Tommy Papenthein   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 5 5 5 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 10 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 177.00 13
14 Derrick Walleffe Derric Walleffe   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 4 2 3 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 180.00 14
15 Delaney Dykman     7 [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 4 8 19/DNF 19/DNS 9 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 180.00 15
16 Benji Thierin Benji Thierin   [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 2 4 4 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 181.00 16
17 Spencer Olson     3 6 6 [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 186.00 17
18 Abby O’Rourke     6 5 5 [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 187.00 18

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore